Anna Delyla – IFBB bikini 6 x 1st ▪️ Womens Best #3



https://www.instagram.com/anna_delyla/

Anna Delyla is a Dutch fitness model, online coach, and IFBB bikini competitor. She stormed to her first victory on the bikini stage in 2014, when she won the Enercup in the Netherlands.
Becoming involved in dance and modeling from an early age, Anna saw her career come to a standstill after becoming pregnant with her baby daughter.
Once her daughter grew older, Anna decided to get back in shape and take care of her physical, and mental health by training in the gym.
In the process of working out and training in the gym, Anna not only sculpted the physique she wanted. She also became a renowned bikini competitor and online fitness icon – this is her story:

Accomplishments
Enercup 2014 – 1st place
Open Rotterdam – 6th place
Iron Maiden 2015 – 1st place
JBC grand Prix – 4th place

Anna’s Early Years
Anna Delyla was born in the Netherlands, and has resided in Middelburg ever since. Growing up, Anna was interested in dance. She practiced different types of dancing, ranging from classical ballet, ballroom dancing, jazz ballet, to pole fitness and street dance.
Coming into her teenage years, Anna put dance aside, and started working as a model. She says she still had a passion for dancing, however, she decided to focus on other things upon which she would build her career – one of them was modeling.
Pregnancy
Everything was going well in Anna’s life, her modeling career started picking up.
But one day, Anna became pregnant with her daughter. This meant she had to put her career on hold, and focus her time and energy on her child. As Anna said; “My daughter is the center of my life, my love, motivation, and strength.”
Choosing a Different Route
When her daughter became a little older, Anna dedicated some time to herself again. She decided to get back in shape, and become stronger both physically, and emotionally.

In Anna’s words; “I decided it was time to do something for myself again, I wanted to become strong not only physically but also mentally.”
She saw bodybuilding as the perfect way to achieve her goals. Soon, Anna started training in the gym, as she says “between all the big guys. Yes, I was a skinny girl there, but I continued training nevertheless, a choice that I’m always proud of.”
While it wasn’t easy for Anna to train alone without anyone to support her. Her hard work was gradually being rewarded – she started getting into the best shape of her life, and she begun feeling better than ever before.
Bikini Competitions
In 2014, after successfully getting back in shape. Anna decided it was time to take on an even bigger challenge – partaking in her first bikini competition. After months of hard work in the gym, she felt it was time to ‘test’ her hard-earned physique against other female contestants.

To Anna’s own surprise, she came out with the 1st place trophy at her debut show, the Enercup in the Netherlands. “I was so proud of myself that I stood there and all my hard work was rewarded,” said Anna.
From there, Anna began participating in bikini competitions on a regular basis. In only one year, she’d gone through five contests, qualifying to compete in the IFBB international contests along the way.

Anna’s results on the bikini stage didn’t go unnoticed. She was soon contacted by a renowned fitness company who offered her a sponsorship deal.
Thrilled with the opportunity to become a sponsored model, Anna accepted the offer – knowing how it would allow her to further her career in fitness.
From there, Anna only continued her rise within the fitness industry; becoming one of the most recognized Dutch fitness models and online personas.

Training
Anna Delyla’s Training Routine
Anna alternates her training routine every six weeks. That said, here’s how one of her typical 5-day-per-week splits looks;
Monday: Chest, Triceps, Shoulders
Tuesday: Legs, Calves, Abs
Wednesday: Back, Biceps
Thursday: Chest, Triceps, Shoulders
Friday: Legs, Calves, Abs

*****************************************************
Donat………http://www.donationalerts.ru/r/fitnessinstagram
Qiwi……………………………………………………+7-937-774-19-82
WEBMONEY (USD)………………………………Z643013548059
WEBMONEY (Ruble)…………………………….R319019648385
WEBMONEY (Euro)………………………………E878071056919
PayPal……………………………………..paypal.me/rustemataullov
Yandex.Money Wallet (Ruble)…………….. 410014194609185
MasterCard Y.M. (Ruble)……………………. 5106216021079466
MasterCard M.F. (Ruble)……………………. 5446391002783300
MasterCard (USD Euro Ruble)…………….. 5368291008434532
VISA (USD Ruble)………………………………..4693957181603148
VISA (USD Euro Ruble)………………………..4276620015686623
МИР (USD Euro Ruble)………………………..2200240853897573

You may also like...

2 Responses

  1. katie Smith says:

    I love watching your videos and working out 💘💘💋👄i got a quote that I use everyday and it is wake up workout kick ass repeat and I use that quote every day when i work out 💘💖💗💖💖💘💘and as a cross fit to 👄💋💋💋all my hard work i do it for you guys love you all 💋👄💋💋

  2. ¡¡Ufffffff!! ¡¡Que calorrrr!!

Leave a Reply